Used Book Central


    for 
Home Shopping Cart | Wish List | Help | For Dealers   

 
 searched for author:Chatwin, Bruce results 1-20 of 69 
  [  1 2 3 4  ]   next »


The Viceroy of Ouida
Price: £ 40.00 (~ US $71.20)
Chatwin, Bruce: Fine/Fine Cape London 1980 First Edition Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket  78754 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






What am I Doing Here
Price: £ 20.00 (~ US $35.60)
Chatwin, Bruce: Fine/Fine Cape London 1989 First Edition Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket  78753 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






UTZ
Price: $35.00
Chatwin, Bruce: F/F Fiction Viking NY 1989 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing  96115 
Merchant: JULIAN'S BOOKS   Inquire about this book






UTZ
Price: $6.00
Chatwin, Bruce: 1988-Penquin; 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. LITERATURE NOVEL CATALOGUE # 79  22268 
Merchant: Biblio Pursuit   Inquire about this book






ON THE BLACK HILL
Price: $33.00
CHATWIN, BRUCE: NF/VG THE VIKING PRESS NEW YORK 1983 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 248 pages A NOVEL  57842 
Merchant: JULIAN'S BOOKS   Inquire about this book






WHAT AM I DOING HERE
Price: $50.00
Chatwin, Bruce: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Literature Viking New York 1989 First American Edition Hardcover 0670825085 8vo; 367 pages  7260 
Merchant: --Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore   Inquire about this book






On the Black Hill
Price: £ 25.00 (~ US $44.50)
Chatwin, Bruce: Fine/Fine Cape London 1982 First Edition Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket  78755 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






THE SONGLINES
Price: $50.00
Chatwin, Bruce: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Australia Elisabeth Sifton Books New York 1987 Hardcover B000PRQD6S Previous owner's name to fep; 8vo; 293 pages  1674 
Merchant: --Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore   Inquire about this book






What am I Doing Here,
Price: $63.00
Chatwin, Bruce: Jonathan Cape, London, 1989, FIRST EDITION, 9/10 in 9/10 dust wrapper, a very fine unread copy. General Fiction GENERAL FICTION  GFChatB5 
Merchant: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers   Inquire about this book






What am I Doing Here,
Price: $21.00
Chatwin, Bruce: Viking/Penguin, New York, 1989, First American Edition of the Jonathan Cape First Edition, 9/10 in 9/10 dust wrapper, remainder mark on bottom page edge otherwise a very fine unread copy. General Fiction GENERAL FICTION  GFChatB6 
Merchant: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers   Inquire about this book






THE SONGLINES
Price: $50.00
Chatwin, Bruce: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Australia Elisabeth Sifton Books New York 1987 First Trade Edition Hardcover 0670806056 8vo; 293 pages  1675 
Merchant: --Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore   Inquire about this book






The Songlines
Price: £ 15.00 (~ US $26.70)
Chatwin, Bruce: Good/Very Good Cape London 1987 First Edition Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket 0224024523 8vo, 293 pages, no illustrations. Pages browned. Ex public library copy. Social History Bruce Chatwin Australian Aboriginies 002311 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






UTZ
Price: $40.00
CHATWIN, BRUCE: 390 New York: Viking, 1988. A fine copy in a near-fine dustwrapper. Chatwin's fine characterization of the protagonist, Kaspar Utz, makes this novel one of Chatwin's most memorable. It is the story of a man who destroyed an invaluable collection of porcelain rather than turn it over to the Communists. First edition Hardcover   
Merchant: Crawford Doyle Booksellers   Inquire about this book






UTZ
Price: $40.00
CHATWIN, BRUCE: 390 New York: Viking, 1988. A fine copy in a near-fine dustwrapper. Chatwin's fine characterization of the protagonist, Kaspar Utz, makes this novel one of Chatwin's most memorable. It is the story of a man who destroyed an invaluable collection of porcelain rather than turn it over to the Communists. First edition Hardcover   
Merchant: Crawford Doyle Booksellers   Inquire about this book






Viceroy of Ouidah
Price: $4.95
Chatwin, Bruce: Near Fine History Summit Books NY 1980 First Edition Remainder Hard Cover dj repaired with tape Historical Fiction. West Africa. Ouidah (Benin)--History--Fiction. 0-671-41253-1  123191 
Merchant: Whodunit?   Inquire about this book






THE SONGLINES
Price: $375.00
Chatwin, Bruce: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Australia Jonathan Cape London 1987 First British Edition Hardcover 0224024523 8vo; 293 pages  3859 
Merchant: --Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore   Inquire about this book






The Viceroy of Ouidah
Price: £ 17.50 (~ US $31.15)
Chatwin, Bruce: Good/Very Good Jonathan Cape Limited London 1980 First Edition Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket 0224018205 8vo, 155 pages, maps on the endpapers. Ex public library copy. Rear hinge weakening. Page edges browned. Bruce Chatwin 102527 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






THE SONGLINES
Price: $25.00
Chatwin,Bruce: Viking First American Edition Near fine in near fine dj, pen noteson rear free endpaper 1987 Australia Social Life  008359 
Merchant: Vera Enterprises LLC   Inquire about this book






THE SONGLINES
Price: $45.00
Chatwin, Bruce: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Australia Elisabeth Sifton Books New York 1987 Hardcover B000NOFA7Q Blindstamp to half-title page. Remainder mark to foredge. ; Author Chatwin and his companion Arkady journey to the aboriginal lands in Australia.; 8vo; 293 pages  7450 
Merchant: --Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore   Inquire about this book






Utz
Price: £ 10.00 (~ US $17.80)
Chatwin, Bruce: Fine/Fine Cape London 1988 First Edition Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket 0224026089 8vo, 154 pages, not illustrated. Fiction Bruce Chatwin 010510 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






Need help with the lingo? Try our terms glossary.
  [  1 2 3 4  ]   next »


  info@usedbookcentral.com
  ©2002-2004 Used Book Central