Used Book Central


    for 
Home Shopping Cart | Wish List | Help | For Dealers   

 
 searched for author:Brodkey, Harold results 1-20 of 32 
  [  1 2  ]   next »


The Runaway Soul
Price: $12.75
Brodkey, Harold: Near Fine HarperCollins 11/19/1991 First Edition HARDCOVER dj in mylar 835 pages PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0374252866 Size: 8 vo  005049 
Merchant: Visible Voice Books   Inquire about this book






First Love And Other Sorrows (vintage Contemporaries)
Price: $4.95
Brodkey, Harold: Good; 1986 Short Stories 0679720758 Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - unmarked ; Softcover; Vintage Books/Random House; New York; Second Printing; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 223 pages; ,  25655 
Merchant: tuckerstomes   Inquire about this book






First Love and Other Sorrows
Price: $2.77
Brodkey, Harold: NYDell CLASSIC LITERATURE  165225 
Merchant: Biblio Pursuit   Inquire about this book






THE RUNAWAY SOUL
Price: $38.00
Brodkey, Harold: Farrar Straus Giroux NY 1991 fine/fine; first edition. Author's first novel.  4720 
Merchant: JULIAN'S BOOKS   Inquire about this book






The Runaway Soul
Price: $10.77
Brodkey, Harold: 1991-NY; Farrar; 1st ISBN 0-374-25286-6 Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. 835pp. POPULAR FICTION CATALOGUE # 084  28446 
Merchant: Biblio Pursuit   Inquire about this book






This Wild Darkness: The Story of My Death
Price: $3.95
Brodkey, Harold: Fine Biography Metropolitan Books NY 1996 First Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover BRODKEY HAROLD 1930 1996 TERMINALLY 0805048316  143508 
Merchant: Whodunit?   Inquire about this book






First Love and Other Stories (Dell Books #F193)
Price: $6.00
Brodkey, Harold: Fair Dell Publishing Co., Inc. New York, NY, U.S.A. 1962 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. GENERAL FICTION  122737 
Merchant: Second Chance Books   Inquire about this book






Women and Angels (The Author's Workshop Ser.)
Price: $15.00
Brodkey, Harold: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Jewish Publication Society of America, 1985 5 3/4 By 9". Very good+, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners very slightly bumped, first edition. 157 pp. H Fiction Jacket Condition:No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Book Condition:Very Good+ JEWS FICTION 0827602502  021212-E530 
Merchant: Book House   Inquire about this book






The World Is the Home of Love and Death : Stories
Price: $12.50
Brodkey, Harold: Fourth Estate Very Good, Paperback with flaps, 312 pages, unbroken S Fiction Paperback 1998 Book Condition:Very Good FICTION_GENERAL FICTION_SHORT STORIES (single author) American  080517-MT343 
Merchant: Book House   Inquire about this book






This Wild Darkness : The Story of My Death
Price: £ 7.50 (~ US $13.35)
Brodkey, Harold: Fine/Fine Fourth Estate, Limited London 1996 1st UK Edition Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1857025466 Harold Brodkey AIDS 100834 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






The Runaway Soul
Price: $6.95
Brodkey, Harold: Near Fine Literature Harper Perennial NY 1992 Remainder Trade Paperback American Literature. Young men--Fiction. Saint Louis (Mo.)--Fiction. Missouri. Domestic fiction. Bildungsromane. 0060975040  441448 
Merchant: Whodunit?   Inquire about this book






Profane Friendship
Price: $4.95
Brodkey, Harold: Good; 1994 Fiction::drama First Paperback Edition 1562790714 Very good with mild corner tip wear from handling; softcover; Mercury House; San Francisco; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 387 pages; ,  12064 
Merchant: tuckerstomes   Inquire about this book






This Wild Darkness: The Story Of My Death.
Price: $8.00
BRODKEY, HAROLD.: Metropolitan Books, New York: 1996. First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 177 pages. AUTOBIOGRAPHY. 53591X1 (Key Words: AUTOBIOGRAPHY ). 0805048316   
Merchant: Ad Infinitum Books   Inquire about this book






Profane Friendship
Price: £ 10.50 (~ US $18.69)
Brodkey, Harold: Fine/Fine Cape London 1994 First Edition Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket 0224037757 8vo, 387 pages, not illustrated. Harold Brodkey 107113 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






Sea Battles on Dry Land : Essays
Price: $7.77
Brodkey, Harold: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1999 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ESSAYS SINGLE AUTHOR LITERARY COLLECTIONS 0-8050-6052-9  147996 
Merchant: Biblio Pursuit   Inquire about this book






PROFANE FRIENDSHIP
Price: $22.00
BRODKEY, HAROLD: F/F FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX NEW YORK 1994 First Edition Hardcover Small 4to; 387 pages  37266 
Merchant: JULIAN'S BOOKS   Inquire about this book






This Wild Darkness : The Story of My Death
Price: £ 10.00 (~ US $17.80)
Brodkey, Harold: Fine/Fine Fourth Estate London 1996 1st UK Edition Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket 1857025466 8vo, 177 pages, not illustrated. Biography Harold Brodkey AIDS 004566 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






The Runaway Soul
Price: $6.95
Brodkey, Harold: Fine Literature Holt NY 1997 Trade Paperback American Literature. Young men--Fiction. Saint Louis (Mo.)--Fiction. Missouri. Domestic fiction. Bildungsromane. 0805055037  441071 
Merchant: Whodunit?   Inquire about this book






PROFANE FRIENDSHIP.
Price: £ 6.00 (~ US $10.68)
Brodkey, Harold.: 1994. Farrar, Straus & Giroux. First. Hard Cover. Book- VG. DJ- VG. 9.5x6.5. 387pp. ***BROWSE THROUGH 200,000+ OLD, RARE AND OUT OF PRINT BOOKS AT WWW.IBUK.COM*** fiction story novel romance venice world war relationship  903901 
Merchant: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd.   Inquire about this book






Profane Friendship
Price: £ 10.00 (~ US $17.80)
Brodkey, Harold: London : Cape, 1994. 0224037757 1st edition. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. VG/Near Fine. Jacket design by Peter Dyer. ISBN 0224037757. Harold Brodkey Peter Dyer 43072 
Merchant: Philip Emery   Inquire about this book






Need help with the lingo? Try our terms glossary.
  [  1 2  ]   next »


  info@usedbookcentral.com
  ©2002-2004 Used Book Central