narrow search
new search
for
Home
|
Shopping Cart
|
Wish List
|
Help
|
For Dealers
searched for
author:
Babbitt, Natalie
results
1-13
of
13
Tuck Everlasting
Price:
$3.97
Babbitt, Natalie: Near Fine Farrar Straus & Giroux Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1985 Trade Paperback 0-374-48009-5 T-lit Trade Literature 002911
Merchant:
Biblio Pursuit
Inquire about this book
The Eyes of the Amaryllis
Price:
$14.95
Babbitt, Natalie: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket spine bumped, some shelfwear to back. Juvenile Fiction Farrar, Straus and Giroux New York 1977 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 128 pages Fiction Fantasy Children 12460
Merchant:
Curious Book Shop
Inquire about this book
The Eyes of The Amaryllis
Price:
$10.00
Babbitt, Natalie: Farrar, Straus & Giroux HC: Bumped & worn on the corners & spine & Edges. rubbed, scotch tape on the DJ covers. H Jacket Condition:Clear Plastic Cover Hard Cover 1980 Book Condition:Good Children's Literature 007920
Merchant:
Top Notch Books
Inquire about this book
The Eyes of the Amaryllis
Price:
$1.00
Babbitt, Natalie: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Book has only light wear. Usual library markings, no markings in text. S Soft Cover 1986 Book Condition:Good ADVENTURE AND ADVENTURERS_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Type:Ex-Library 410025
Merchant:
Top Notch Books
Inquire about this book
Tuck Everlasting
Price:
$6.00
Babbitt, Natalie: Good A Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992 Nineteenth Printing Juvenile Sized Paperback Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN S KIDNAPPING JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE MAGIC 0374480095 102760
Merchant:
Second Chance Books
Inquire about this book
Goody Hall.
Price:
$3.95
Babbitt, Natalie.: Very Good; 1989 2nd Printing 0374427674 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Almost new. ; softcover; Sunburst Book: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux; Not Stated; , 6875
Merchant:
tuckerstomes
Inquire about this book
The Search for Delicious
Price:
$3.95
Babbitt, Natalie: Good; 1990 Preteen/teen 0440843901 Like new but has gift inscription inside front cover. ; Paperback; Trumpet Club; New York; First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 167 pages 29388
Merchant:
tuckerstomes
Inquire about this book
Tuck Everlasting
Price:
$1.00
Babbitt, Natalie: Bantam Dell Pub Group Wraps are scuffed. Notation, underlining, highlighting throughout. S Mass Market Paperback 1987 Book Condition:Fair FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN KIDNAPPING JUVENILE 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 410095A
Merchant:
Top Notch Books
Inquire about this book
Herbert Rowbarge.
Price:
$5.15
BABBITT, NATALIE.: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York: 1984. Softcover. Very good reading copy. ...possesses the hused, concewntrated, stripped quality of a legend. And like a legend, it draws us in. It's spellbinding. Anne Tyler, The New York Times Book Review. 216 pages. FICTION. 7488X1 (Key Words: Novels, Fiction, Natalie Babbitt).
Merchant:
Ad Infinitum Books
Inquire about this book
Tuck Everlasting
Price:
$3.00
Babbitt, Natalie: Farrar Straus & Giroux Wraps have light wear. Tiny amount pencil underlining in text. Prior owner name in pencil on fep. S Soft Cover 1986 Book Condition:Very Good FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN KIDNAPPING JUVENILE 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book Type:Ex-Libris 001226A
Merchant:
Top Notch Books
Inquire about this book
Knee-Knock Rise
Price:
$4.95
Babbitt, Natalie: Very Good/Very Good Farrar Straus & Giroux New York 1970 First American Edition/Jr. Lit. Guild Half-Leather 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Collectible This copy is withdrawn from a school library but is in excellent condition with nice dust jacket. Stated first edition but says Jr. Literary Guild selection on the dust jacket flap. Cats Juvenile 008841
Merchant:
bookstax
Inquire about this book
Goody Hall
Price:
$15.00
Babbitt, Natalie: Farrar, Straus, & Giroux Dj is chipped, browning & soiled, there is a sticker on front cover. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. Is signed by owner on fep. and dj. H Jacket Condition:Good Hard Cover 1971 Book Condition:Good Fiction & Literature First Edition 231551
Merchant:
Top Notch Books
Inquire about this book
The Eyes of the Amaryllis
Price:
$13.50
Babbitt, Natalie: Bantam Books Cover bumped, scuffed, creased with rubbed edges, book number on spine and small tear on spine. Library markings with card holder in book. Light notes in text with browning pages. S Jacket Condition:No Jacket Paperback 1979 Book Condition:Good Fiction First Edition 018001
Merchant:
Top Notch Books
Inquire about this book
Need help with the lingo? Try our
terms glossary
.
info@usedbookcentral.com
©2002-2004 Used Book Central